V3 stands for three

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

V3 Lacrosse Individual Player Achievements

Summer 2017

Brine National High School All American

  • Chase Piotti, Attack/Midfield - 2020 (Team Carolina)

  • Ben Schroeder, Defense - 2020 (Team Virginia)**

** Named to All Star Team

 

Warrior National Prospect Invite (July 17&18)

  • Chase Piotti, Attack/Midfield - 2020 (Team Carolina)

  • Austin Zappia, LSM - Northcross School 2019**

  • Ryan Hamilton, Defense - Kellam 2019

  • Ben Schroeder, Defense - Ocean Lakes 2020**

  • Shaq Aranas, Midfield - Grassfield 2021

  • Rhys Lawing, Defense - Kellam 2021

** Named to All Star Team

 

NOVA Shootout All Star (June 25th & 26th)

  • Thomas Schrantz, Defense - Kellam 2018

  • Yahmaine Ford, Midfield - Hickory 2018

 

Spring 2017

 

US Lacrosse High School All American

  • Jesse Cooke, Close Defense - Ocean Lakes 2017

  • Gray Pollock, Attack - Northcross 2018

  • Danny Horowitz, Midfield - Hickory 2017

 

Tidewater HS League First Team All-Conference

  • Jesse Cooke, Close Defense - Landstown 2017 (US Coast Guard Academy)

  • Austin Fullwood, FaceOff Athlete - Landstown 2017 (Virginia Tech)

  • Nick Koelsch, Attack - Hickory 2017 (Virginia Tech)

  • Danny Horowitz, Midfield - Hickory 2017

  • Ethan Bell, Goalie - Kellam 2018

 

Tidewater HS League Second Team All-Conference

  • David Griffith, Goalie - Landstown 2018

  • Joseph McDougal, Attack - Grassfield 2017 (Virginia Wesleyan)

  • Jacob Robinson, Midfield - Grassfield 2017

  • Nick Barnas, Midfield - Kellam 2017 (Virginia Wesleyan)

  • Mason Smith, Midfield - Kellam 2017 (Lynchburg College)

  • Thomas Schrantz, Defense - Kellam 2018

 

Tidewater HS League All-Conference Honorable Mention

  • Jeremy McMahon, Midfield - Landstown, 2017

  • Jonathan Onia, Attack - Hickory 2018

  • Rodney Ricafort, LSM - Hickory 2018

  • Crew Smith, Midfield - First Colonial 2017 (Hampden Sydney)

 

VISSA ALL STATE DIV-2 First Team

  • Austin Zappia, LSM - Northcross School 2019

  • Gray Pollock, Attack - Northcross School 2018

 

Summer 2016

FLG Legit 120 "All Star" Team - LIU Long Island, NY

 

UpLax Shootout "All Star" Team - Annapolis, MD

  • Joseph McDougal, Attack - 2017

  • Yahmaine Ford, Midfield - 2018

  • Gray Pollock, Midfield - 2018

 

Under Armour All-America Lacrosse "Uncommitted Team" - Baltimore, MD

 

Brine National High School All Americans

  • Jesse Cooke, Close Defense - 2017

  • Nathan Branson, Midfield - 2017

  • Tommy Schrantz, Close Defense - 2018

 

Nike Blue Chip Showcase - UMBC Catonsville, MD

"Most Outstanding Athlete" - First Flight High School, NC

  • Laura Maniet, 2016

 

Spring 2016
3d Blue Chip Standouts - Davenport, FL

  • Jesse Cooke, Close Defense - 2017

  • Connor Coleman, LSM - 2017

 

Tidewater HS League First Team All-Conference

  • Ben Meinster, Goalie - Great Bridge, 2016 (United States Naval Academy, Class of 2020)

  • Bryant Baus, Attack - Great Bridge 2016 (University of Alabama, Huntsville, Class of 2020)

  • Matthew DeMasi, LSM - Cox, 2016

  • R. Austin Fullwood, FOGO - Landstown, 2017

  • Jacob Boynewicz, Defense - Cox, 2017

  • Danny Horowitz, Midfield - Hickory, 2017

 

Tidewater HS League Second Team All-Conference

  • Tyler Perry, Goalie - Kellam, 2016

  • Jacob Herslow, Midfield - Cox , 2016

  • Nick Koelsch, Attack - Hickory, 2017

 

North Carolina Second Team All-Conference

  • Jennings Baker, Midfield / Face-Off - First Flight, 2016

 

Tidewater HS League All-Conference Honorable Mention

  • Davis Chewey, Defense - Cox, 2016 (SUNY Maritime, Class of 2020)

  • Joshua Herslow, LSM - Cox, 2017

 

North Carolina All-Conference Honorable Mention

  • Parker Sylvia, Attack / Midfield - First Flight, NC 2019

 

All South Essex Conference American Division-Honorable Mention

  • Connor O'Reilly, Attack - West Essex, NJ 2016

 

Fall 2015

FLG in 3d "All Tournament Team"

  • Colton Wynne, Attack - 2017

 

Summer 2015
US Lacrosse Bob Scott Award - "Player of the Year"

  • Ian Logan, Attack - 2015 (US Coast Guard Academy, Class of 2019)

 

US Lacrosse High School All American

  • Andrew Johnson, Attack - 2016 (Virginia Wesleyan, Class of 2020)

 

Tidewater HS League All Conference

  • Ian Logan, Attack - 2015 (US Coast Guard Academy, Class of 2019)

 

Brine National High School All American

  • Mason Smith, Midfield - 2017

  • Nick Barnas, Midfield - 2017

  • Hunter Beatty, Attack - 2016

 

Spring 2015

All SEC American Division All Conference

  • Connor O'Reilly, Attack - 2016

 

Summer 2014

 

Tidewater HS League All Conference

  • Ian Logan, Attack - 2015 (US Coast Guard Academy, Class of 2019)


Brine National High School All American

  • Jacob Boynewicz, Defense - 2017

 

Summer 2013
Brine National High School All American